Difference between revisions of "Main Page Test"
(→Both) |
(→Both) |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|[https://dahuawiki.com/images/Software/OSX/473592_dh_smartpss_eng_mac_is_v2.00.0.r.20170120_codesign.tar.bz2 <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fab fa-apple fa-2x" style="color:darkred;"></i></li></ul>] | |[https://dahuawiki.com/images/Software/OSX/473592_dh_smartpss_eng_mac_is_v2.00.0.r.20170120_codesign.tar.bz2 <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fab fa-apple fa-2x" style="color:darkred;"></i></li></ul>] | ||
|VMS Software | |VMS Software | ||
| − | |[https://dahuawiki.com/Template:SmartPSS | + | |[https://dahuawiki.com/Template:SmartPSS <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fas fa-file fa-2x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center;" |SmartPSS (GreyUI) | ! style="text-align:center;" |SmartPSS (GreyUI) | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|[https://dahuawiki.com/images/Software/OSX/455569_DH_SmartPSS_Eng_Mac_IS_V1.11.1.T.20161118.tar.bz2 <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fab fa-apple fa-2x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>] | |[https://dahuawiki.com/images/Software/OSX/455569_DH_SmartPSS_Eng_Mac_IS_V1.11.1.T.20161118.tar.bz2 <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fab fa-apple fa-2x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>] | ||
|VMS Software | |VMS Software | ||
| − | |[https://dahuawiki.com/Template:SmartPSS | + | |[https://dahuawiki.com/Template:SmartPSS <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fas fa-file fa-2x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center;" |ConfigTool | ! style="text-align:center;" |ConfigTool | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|[https://dahuawiki.com/images/Software/OSX/411200_general_configtool_eng_mac64_v4.01.0.r.160328.tar.gz <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fab fa-apple fa-2x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>] | |[https://dahuawiki.com/images/Software/OSX/411200_general_configtool_eng_mac64_v4.01.0.r.160328.tar.gz <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fab fa-apple fa-2x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>] | ||
|Locate Dahua Devices on Network | |Locate Dahua Devices on Network | ||
| − | |[https://dahuawiki.com/ConfigTool | + | |[https://dahuawiki.com/ConfigTool <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fas fa-file fa-2x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center;" |SmartPlayer | ! style="text-align:center;" |SmartPlayer | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|[https://dahuawiki.com/images/Software/OSX/General_Player_EngChn_MAC_IS_V3.42.0.R.161226.zip <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fab fa-apple fa-2x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>] | |[https://dahuawiki.com/images/Software/OSX/General_Player_EngChn_MAC_IS_V3.42.0.R.161226.zip <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fab fa-apple fa-2x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>] | ||
|Playback and Conversion | |Playback and Conversion | ||
| − | |[https://dahuawiki.com/NVR/Playback/Convert_DAV | + | |[https://dahuawiki.com/NVR/Playback/Convert_DAV <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fas fa-file fa-2x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:57, 14 May 2018
Dahua Technology North America Wiki
| Live DemoLive Demo | SupportSupport | Report a ProblemReport a Problem |
Browse by Technology
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Software
Both
Mobile
| Mobile | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | Icon | Phone | Tablet | Version | Description | Updated | Instructions | |||
| gDMSS / iDMSS Lite | 3.47 | View Live Feed and Playback via Mobile Device | 4-5-2017 | Instructions | ||||||
| gDMSS/iDMSS Plus | 3.47 | View Live Feed and Playback via Mobile Device | 4-5-2017 | Instructions | ||||||
| gDMSS/iDMSS HD Lite | 3.32 | View Live Feed and Playback via Tablet | 5-7-2016 | Instructions | ||||||
| gDMSS HD Plus | 3.32 | View Live Feed and Playback via Tablet | 5-7-2016 | Instructions | ||||||
Browse by Topic
| 40pxRecording | 40pxPlayback | 40pxRemote Access | |
| 40pxIVS | 40px3rd Party |