Difference between revisions of "Video Intercom"
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTO1210B_X|VTO1210B-X]] | |[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTO1210B_X|VTO1210B-X]] | ||
| − | |[[file:VTO1210B-X.png|150px]] | + | |[[file:VTO1210B-X.png|150px|link=Video_Intercom/Products/VTO1210B_X]] |
|Apartment Outdoor Station | |Apartment Outdoor Station | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTO1220BW|VTO1220BW]] | |[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTO1220BW|VTO1220BW]] | ||
| − | |[[File:VTO1220BW.png|150px]] | + | |[[File:VTO1220BW.png|150px|link=Video_Intercom/Products/VTO1220BW]] |
|Apartment Outdoor Station | |Apartment Outdoor Station | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTO2000A|VTO2000A]] | |[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTO2000A|VTO2000A]] | ||
| − | |[[file:VTO2000A.png|150px]] | + | |[[file:VTO2000A.png|150px|link=Video_Intercom/Products/VTO2000A]] |
|Villa Outdoor Station | |Villa Outdoor Station | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTO2000A_2|VTO2000A-2]] | |[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTO2000A_2|VTO2000A-2]] | ||
| − | |[[file:VTO2000A.png|150px]] | + | |[[file:VTO2000A.png|150px|link=Video_Intercom/Products/VTO2000A_2]] |
|2wire Villa Outdoor Station | |2wire Villa Outdoor Station | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Video_Intercom/Products/DHI_VTO211D_WP|VTO211D-WP]] | |[[Video_Intercom/Products/DHI_VTO211D_WP|VTO211D-WP]] | ||
| − | |[[file:VTO2111D-WP.png|150px]] | + | |[[file:VTO2111D-WP.png|150px|link=Video_Intercom/Products/DHI_VTO211D_WP]] |
|Wireless Outdoor Station | |Wireless Outdoor Station | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Video_Intercom/Products/DHI_VTH1550CH|VTH1550CH]] | |[[Video_Intercom/Products/DHI_VTH1550CH|VTH1550CH]] | ||
| − | |[[file:DHI-VTH1550CH.png|150px]] | + | |[[file:DHI-VTH1550CH.png|150px|link=Video_Intercom/Products/DHI_VTH1550CH]] |
|Apartment Outdoor Station | |Apartment Outdoor Station | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTH1660CH|VTH1660CH]] | |[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTH1660CH|VTH1660CH]] | ||
| − | |[[File:VTH1660CH.jpg|150px]] | + | |[[File:VTH1660CH.jpg|150px|link=Video_Intercom/Products/VTH1660CH]] |
|IP Indoor Monitor 10 inch | |IP Indoor Monitor 10 inch | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
*Flush mounted | *Flush mounted | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Video_Intercom/ | + | |[[USA/Video_Intercom/DHI_VTH1550CHW_2|VTH1550CHW-2]] |
| − | |[[file:DHI-VTH1550CH.png|150px]] | + | |[[file:DHI-VTH1550CH.png|150px|link=USA/Video_Intercom/DHI_VTH1550CHW_2]] |
|2wire IP Indoor Monitor 7 inch | |2wire IP Indoor Monitor 7 inch | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Video_Intercom/Products/DHI_VTH5221D|VTH5221D]] | |[[Video_Intercom/Products/DHI_VTH5221D|VTH5221D]] | ||
| − | |[[file:DHI-VTH5221D.png|150px]] | + | |[[file:DHI-VTH5221D.png|150px|link=Video_Intercom/Products/DHI_VTH5221D]] |
|Wireless indoor monitor 7-inch- Black | |Wireless indoor monitor 7-inch- Black | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTNS1060A|VTNS1060A]] | |[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTNS1060A|VTNS1060A]] | ||
| − | |[[File:VTNS1060A.png|150px]] | + | |[[File:VTNS1060A.png|150px|link=Video_Intercom/Products/VTNS1060A]] |
|Network Power Supply for IP System | |Network Power Supply for IP System | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTNC3000A|VTNC3000A]] | |[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTNC3000A|VTNC3000A]] | ||
| − | |[[file:VTNC3000A.png|150px]] | + | |[[file:VTNC3000A.png|150px|link=Video_Intercom/Products/VTNC3000A]] |
|2-Wire Network Controller | |2-Wire Network Controller | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTOB108|VTOB108]] | |[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTOB108|VTOB108]] | ||
| − | |[[File:VTOB108.png|150px]] | + | |[[File:VTOB108.png|150px|link=Video_Intercom/Products/VTOB108]] |
|Surface Mounted Box for VTO2000A | |Surface Mounted Box for VTO2000A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTOB107|VTOB107]] | |[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTOB107|VTOB107]] | ||
| − | |[[File:VTOB107.png|150px]] | + | |[[File:VTOB107.png|150px|linkVideo_Intercom/Products/VTOB107]] |
|Flush Mounted Box for VTO2000A | |Flush Mounted Box for VTO2000A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTOB110|VTOB110]] | |[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTOB110|VTOB110]] | ||
| − | |[[File:VTOB110.png|150px]] | + | |[[File:VTOB110.png|150px|link=Video_Intercom/Products/VTOB110]] |
|Surface Mounted Box for VTO1210C-X | |Surface Mounted Box for VTO1210C-X | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTOB103|VTOB103]] | |[[Video_Intercom/Products/VTOB103|VTOB103]] | ||
| − | |[[File:VTOB103.png|150px]] | + | |[[File:VTOB103.png|150px|link=Video_Intercom/Products/VTOB103]] |
|Flush Mounted Box for VTO1210C-X | |Flush Mounted Box for VTO1210C-X | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:20, 8 November 2017
Contents
Video Intercom
About Video Intercom
Password Info
Default password for these devices is one of the following:
- 002236
- 888888
- 123456
- User password initially is 123456.
- Unlock password initially is null.
- Arm password initially is 123456.
- Disarm password initially is 123456.
- Anti-hijack password initially is 654321.
PDF Manuals
Instructions
VTH: Indoor Monitor
- How To Add A VTH1550CH To a VTO1210C-X
- How To Add A VTO2111D-WP To a VTH5221D
- How To Add A Second VTH1550CH To a VTO2111D-WP
- How To Add A Second VTH1660CH To a VTO1210C-X
Villa Station vs. Modularize Villa vs. Apartment
Villa System
Video communication between indoor monitor and outdoor station:
- Indoor monitor monitors the outdoor station, and supports remote door releasing
- Hand free communication, 7-inch TFT LCD touch screen for your free choice
- Store the visitor’s picture and audio message automatically
- Integrate IP camera and SIP Phone
- Compatible to up to 8 security sensors( burglar, fire, gas leakage, etc)
- Emergency button to call the service center
- Remote control by PC clients or cell phone terminal
- Support the free communication with other sub-indoor monitors in the same house
- Villa VTO only supports to add 1 VTH. Any new VTH will replace current VTH.
Apartment System
Adopt TCP/IP network standard protocol
- Support no number limit for indoor monitor
- Integrate IP camera and SIP Phone
- Support the free communication with other residents in the same community
- Easy to realize the video communication, remote unlock, message service, and remote control functions, etc
Outdoor Station
| VTO1210C-X | Apartment Outdoor Station |
| |
| VTO1210B-X | Apartment Outdoor Station |
| |
| VTO1220BW | Apartment Outdoor Station |
| |
| VTO2000A | Villa Outdoor Station |
| |
| VTO2000A-2 | 2wire Villa Outdoor Station |
| |
| VTO211D-WP | Wireless Outdoor Station |
|
Indoor Monitor
| VTH1550CH | Apartment Outdoor Station |
| |
| VTH1660CH | IP Indoor Monitor 10 inch |
| |
| VTH1550CHW-2 | 2wire IP Indoor Monitor 7 inch |
| |
| VTH5221D | Wireless indoor monitor 7-inch- Black |
|
Accessories
| VTNS1060A | Network Power Supply for IP System |
| |
| VTNC3000A | 2-Wire Network Controller |
| |
| PFM321D-US | Power Supply |
| |
| PFM320D-US | Power Supply |
| |
| VTOB108 | Surface Mounted Box for VTO2000A |
| |
| VTOB107 | Flush Mounted Box for VTO2000A |
| |
| VTOB110 | Surface Mounted Box for VTO1210C-X |
| |
| VTOB103 | Flush Mounted Box for VTO1210C-X |
|