Difference between revisions of "USA/HDCVI/DVR/Mobile/MX6212-VM"
(→MX6212-VM) |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| − | |+ | + | |+MX6212-VM |
|- | |- | ||
!|Specifications | !|Specifications | ||
Revision as of 18:39, 16 March 2020
MX6212-VM
| Specifications | Quick Start Guide | Manual | Firmware |
|---|---|---|---|
Build Date: 04-07-2020
|
Features
- Eight-channel 1080p Real-time Recording
- 8 + 4 IP Camera Channels, each channel up to 2 MP
- Dual-stream Recording
- Penta-brid Video Input: HDCVI, AHD, TVI, CVBS, IP
- H.264 Video Compression
- Simultaneous VGA and TV Video Output Channels
- Embedded 3G/4G WiFi with Verizon Service and a GPS Module
- Two (2) Hard Disk Drive Ports and One (1) SD Card Slot
- Aviation Connectors for Increased Signal Stability
- Five-year Warranty*
Product Images
| Front Panel | Back Panel | Front Panel Ports | Wire Harness |
|---|
Specifications