Difference between revisions of "DSS Express"
(→DSS Express) |
(→Default Ports) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | |Port | + | !|Port |
| − | |Server | + | !|Server |
| − | |Function | + | !|Function |
|- | |- | ||
|9000 | |9000 | ||
Revision as of 16:51, 23 October 2018
DSS Express
PDF Manuals
| Icon | Link |
| [Express User Manual] | |
| [Professional User Manual] | |
| [Professional FAQ] |
Features
Default Ports
| Port | Server | Function |
|---|---|---|
| 9000 | CMS | Manage other server registration and signal deployment |
| 9200 | DMS | Responsible to login front encoder, receive alarm, forward alarm, send alarm and send calibration command |
| 9100 | MTS | Responsible to get A/V stream from front device and forward to SS, client and decoding device. |
| 9320 | SS | Responsible for record storage and record search and playback |
| 9500 | ARS | Responsible to auto register device listening, login and get and 9500 forward stream to MTS |
| 9700 | ASC | Responsible to resolve alarm scheme into ADS and some APP |
| 9600 | ADS | Response to send alarm info to different objects according to different schemes |
| 9800 | ADP | Responsible for cascading of alarm business |
| 9900 | VQDS | Perform video quality diagnosis, currently diagnosis options on 7016 are:video loss, high brightness, low brightness, contrast, definition, color shift |
| 9400 | PES | Responsible to manage MCD |
| 8081 | PTS | |
| 5080 | SIP | |
| 554 | RTP |