Difference between revisions of "Compatability Chart"
(→XVR) |
(→XVR) |
||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Model | !|Model | ||
| − | !|2MP (1080p) | + | !| |
| + | 2MP | ||
| + | |||
| + | (1080p) | ||
| + | |||
!|3MP | !|3MP | ||
!|4MP | !|4MP | ||
| Line 229: | Line 233: | ||
!|Description | !|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X21A1E | + | ||X21A1E |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | || | + | ||1080p at 15 fps per channel |
| + | |- | ||
| + | ||X21A2E | ||
| + | ||Yes | ||
| + | ||No | ||
| + | ||No | ||
| + | ||No | ||
| + | ||No | ||
| + | ||No | ||
| + | ||1080p at 15 fps per channel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | ||X21A3E |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | || | + | ||1080p at 15 fps per channel |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | ||X51A1E |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | | | + | ||Yes |
| − | | | + | ||Yes |
| − | | | + | ||Yes |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
|| | || | ||
| + | Channel 1: | ||
| + | |||
| + | •5 M-N at 10 fps | ||
| + | |||
| + | Channels 2 to 4: | ||
| + | |||
| + | •4 M-N, 1080p at 15 fps | ||
| + | |||
| + | •1080N, 720p, 960H, D1, CIF at 30 fps | ||
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | ||X51A3E |
| − | | | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | | | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | | | + | ||No |
| − | + | ||No | |
| − | + | ||Channels 1 and 2:<br />• 5 M-N at 10 fps<br />Channels 3 to 16:<br />• 4 M-N, 1080p at 15 fps<br />• 1080N, 720p, 960H, D1, CIF at 30 fps | |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |Yes | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | |Yes | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | |No | ||
| − | |No | ||
| − | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X51A2E | + | ||X51A2E |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | || | + | ||Channels 1 and 2:<br />• 5 M-N at 10 fps<br />Channels 3 to 8<br />• 4 M-N, 1080p at 15 fps<br />• 1080N, 720p, 960H, D1, CIF at 30 fps |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X22A3A | + | ||X22A3A |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | || | + | ||1080p at 15 fps per channel |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X22A3N | + | ||X22A3N |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |1080p at 1 to 15 fps | + | ||1080p at 1 to 15 fps |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X32A2A | + | ||X32A2A |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |1080p at 30 fps per channel | + | ||1080p at 30 fps per channel |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X32A3A | + | ||X32A3A |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |1080p at 30 fps per channel | + | ||1080p at 30 fps per channel |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X52A3A | + | ||X52A3A |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Limited* | + | ||Limited* |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |Ch. 1, 2: | + | || |
| + | Ch. 1, 2: | ||
| + | |||
| + | •5 M-N @20fps | ||
| + | |||
| + | Other Channels: | ||
| + | |||
| + | •4M-N,1080P @ 15fps | ||
| + | |||
| + | •1080N, 720P@30fps | ||
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X52A3N | + | ||X52A3N |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Limited* | + | ||Limited* |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |Ch. 1, 2: | + | ||Ch. 1, 2: |
| + | •5 M-N @20fps | ||
| + | |||
| + | Other Channels: | ||
| + | |||
| + | •4M-N,1080P @ 15fps | ||
| + | |||
| + | •1080N, 720P@30fps | ||
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X72A2A | + | ||X72A2A |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |8 MP @ 7 fps; <br /> 6 MP @ 10 fps, 5 MP @ 12 fps, 4 MP or 3 MP @ 15 fps; 4 M-N, 1080p, 720p @ 30 fps | + | ||8 MP @ 7 fps; <br /> 6 MP @ 10 fps, 5 MP @ 12 fps, 4 MP or 3 MP @ 15 fps; 4 M-N, 1080p, 720p @ 30 fps |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X72A3A | + | ||X72A3A |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |4K at 7 fps Recording Resolution on All HDCVI Channels | + | ||4K at 7 fps Recording Resolution on All HDCVI Channels |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X54A5L | + | ||X54A5L |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
|| | || | ||
|| | || | ||
| Line 362: | Line 394: | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || | ||
| − | |Ch. 1, 2: 5 M-N @20fps <br /> Other channels: 4M-N,1080P @ 15fps <br /> 1080N, 720P@30fps | + | ||Ch. 1, 2: 5 M-N @20fps <br /> Other channels: 4M-N,1080P @ 15fps <br /> 1080N, 720P@30fps |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X24A3L | + | ||X24A3L |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |1080p at 15FPS | + | ||1080p at 15FPS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X24A5L | + | ||X24A5L |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |1080p at 15FPS | + | ||1080p at 15FPS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X28A5S | + | ||X28A5S |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |5 MP, 4 MP, 1080p at 30 fps; 720p at 60 fps<br /> Ch. 1, 2: 5 M-N @20fps <br /> Other channels: 4M-N,1080P @ 15fps <br /> 1080N, 720P@30fps | + | ||5 MP, 4 MP, 1080p at 30 fps; 720p at 60 fps<br /> Ch. 1, 2: 5 M-N @20fps <br /> Other channels: 4M-N,1080P @ 15fps <br /> 1080N, 720P@30fps |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X58A5S | + | ||X58A5S |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |No | + | ||No |
| − | |5 | + | || |
| + | Channels 1 and 2: | ||
| + | |||
| + | • 5 M-N at 20 fps | ||
| + | |||
| + | Channels 3 to 32: | ||
| + | |||
| + | • 4 M-N at 30 fps | ||
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X74A3L | + | ||X74A3L |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |4k@7FPS All Channels | + | ||4k@7FPS All Channels |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X58A3S | + | ||X58A3S |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Yes | + | ||Yes |
| − | |Limited* | + | ||Limited* |
| − | |Limited* | + | ||Limited* |
| − | |Limited* | + | ||Limited* |
| − | || | + | || |
| + | 1st and 9th channels: | ||
| + | |||
| + | • 4K at 15 fps or 4 MP at 30 fps | ||
| + | |||
| + | Other Channels: | ||
| + | |||
| + | • 4 MP at 15 fps; | ||
| + | |||
| + | • 1080p, 720p, 960H, D1, HD1, BCIF, CIF, QCIF at 30 fps | ||
| + | |||
| + | •All other HD-CVI Channels up to 4MP@15FPS | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:06, 1 November 2018
Contents
Compatibility Chart
Analog HD Formats
HD-CVI
- Up to 4K resolution cameras available
- Standard developed by Dahua, with 200+ partners
- Up to 500m with RG59 coax at 4K, 800m @ 720p
- Support H.265+/H.264+
AHD
- Up to 6MP resolution cameras commonly available now
- >500m with RG59 coax
- Cable Length; Varies by Manufacturer
HD-TVI
- Up to 4 K-resolution (HD-TVI 4.0)
- Up to 800m with RG59 coax (1080p)
NVR
DVR
| Model | 2MP | 3MP | 4MP | 5MP | 6MP | 8MP | 12MP |
| C52A1N | |||||||
| C52A1N1 | |||||||
| C52A1N2 | |||||||
| C52A1N3 | |||||||
| C52A1N4 | |||||||
| C52A1N6 | |||||||
| C52A2N | |||||||
| C52A2N1 | |||||||
| C52A2N2 | |||||||
| C52A2N3 | |||||||
| C52A2N4 | |||||||
| C52A2N6 | |||||||
| C52A2N8 | |||||||
| C52A3N | |||||||
| C52A3N1 | |||||||
| C52A3N12 | |||||||
| C52A3N2 | |||||||
| C52A3N3 | |||||||
| C52A3N4 | |||||||
| C52A3N6 | |||||||
| C52A3N8 |
XVR
| Model |
2MP (1080p) |
3MP | 4MP | 5MP | 6MP | 8MP (4K) |
Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| X21A1E | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | 1080p at 15 fps per channel |
| X21A2E | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | 1080p at 15 fps per channel |
| X21A3E | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | 1080p at 15 fps per channel |
| X51A1E | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Channel 1: •5 M-N at 10 fps Channels 2 to 4: •4 M-N, 1080p at 15 fps •1080N, 720p, 960H, D1, CIF at 30 fps |
| X51A3E | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Channels 1 and 2: • 5 M-N at 10 fps Channels 3 to 16: • 4 M-N, 1080p at 15 fps • 1080N, 720p, 960H, D1, CIF at 30 fps |
| X51A2E | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Channels 1 and 2: • 5 M-N at 10 fps Channels 3 to 8 • 4 M-N, 1080p at 15 fps • 1080N, 720p, 960H, D1, CIF at 30 fps |
| X22A3A | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | 1080p at 15 fps per channel |
| X22A3N | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | 1080p at 1 to 15 fps |
| X32A2A | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | 1080p at 30 fps per channel |
| X32A3A | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | 1080p at 30 fps per channel |
| X52A3A | Yes | Yes | Yes | Limited* | No | No |
Ch. 1, 2: •5 M-N @20fps Other Channels: •4M-N,1080P @ 15fps •1080N, 720P@30fps |
| X52A3N | Yes | Yes | Yes | Limited* | No | No | Ch. 1, 2:
•5 M-N @20fps Other Channels: •4M-N,1080P @ 15fps •1080N, 720P@30fps |
| X72A2A | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | 8 MP @ 7 fps; 6 MP @ 10 fps, 5 MP @ 12 fps, 4 MP or 3 MP @ 15 fps; 4 M-N, 1080p, 720p @ 30 fps |
| X72A3A | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | 4K at 7 fps Recording Resolution on All HDCVI Channels |
| X54A5L | Yes | Ch. 1, 2: 5 M-N @20fps Other channels: 4M-N,1080P @ 15fps 1080N, 720P@30fps | |||||
| X24A3L | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | 1080p at 15FPS |
| X24A5L | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | 1080p at 15FPS |
| X28A5S | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | 5 MP, 4 MP, 1080p at 30 fps; 720p at 60 fps Ch. 1, 2: 5 M-N @20fps Other channels: 4M-N,1080P @ 15fps 1080N, 720P@30fps |
| X58A5S | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Channels 1 and 2: • 5 M-N at 20 fps Channels 3 to 32: • 4 M-N at 30 fps |
| X74A3L | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | 4k@7FPS All Channels |
| X58A3S | Yes | Yes | Yes | Limited* | Limited* | Limited* |
1st and 9th channels: • 4K at 15 fps or 4 MP at 30 fps Other Channels: • 4 MP at 15 fps; • 1080p, 720p, 960H, D1, HD1, BCIF, CIF, QCIF at 30 fps •All other HD-CVI Channels up to 4MP@15FPS |