Difference between revisions of "FAQ/Plug in Free Version of Web Browsers"
(→Management->Network->802.1x) |
(→Operation->Log) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
!|Plugin Version | !|Plugin Version | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Info_Log_NoPLugin.png|400px]] |
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Info_Log_PLugin.png|400px]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:20, 27 February 2020
Contents
Plug-in Free Version of Web Browsers
Browser Version
| Web Browser | Plug-in version | Plug-in free version |
|---|---|---|
| Chrome | Version number < 42 | Version number >= 42 |
| Firefox | Version number < 52 | Version number >= 52 |
| Internet Explorer | All Versions | / |
| Edge | / | All Versions |
| Safari | All Versions | / |
No-Plugin vs. Plugin(Internet Explorer+ActiveX)
Camera->Encode->Path
| No-Plugin Version | Plugin Version |
|---|---|
Camera->Registration
| No-Plugin Version | Plugin Version |
|---|---|
Management->Network->802.1x
| No-Plugin Version | Plugin Version |
|---|---|
Operation->Log
| No-Plugin Version | Plugin Version |
|---|---|