Difference between revisions of "USA/IPCamera/Pro/N44CG52 B"
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| − | |+ | + | |+N44CG52-B |
|- | |- | ||
!|Specifications | !|Specifications | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!|Firmware | !|Firmware | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Template: | + | |{{Template:N44CG52-B_Specification_Template}} |
|{{Template:Product_QSG_Template}} | |{{Template:Product_QSG_Template}} | ||
|{{Template:Product_Manual_Template}} | |{{Template:Product_Manual_Template}} | ||
| − | |{{Template: | + | |{{Template:DH_IPC-HX5X3X-Rhea}} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:42, 3 March 2020
N44CG52-B
| Specifications | Quick Start Guide | Manual | Firmware |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coming Soon |
Coming Soon |
Build Date: 07-07-2021
|
Features
- 1/3-in. 4 MP Progressive-scan CMOS Sensor
- Triple Stream Encoding
- Smart H. 265+ and Smart H.264+ Dual Codecs
- 4 MP at 30 fps Maximum Resolution
- 2.8 mm Fixed Lens
- Enhanced Power and Data Transmission Distances with ePoE
- True WDR (120 dB) and True Day/Night (ICR)
- Maximum IR LED Length 50 m (164 ft) with Smart IR
- Built-in Microphone
- ArcticPro Series Camera - Operational down to –40° C (–40° F)
- IP67 Ingress Protection
- Intelligent Video System
- Five-year Warranty (for products sold through an authorized Dahua Dealer)
Firmware
Firmware Update Instructions
- Instructions for Firmware Update via USB
- Instructions for Firmware Update via ConfigTool
- Instructions for Firmware Update via Internet Explorer
Firmware Update Download
Build Date: 07-07-2021
Reset Button
SD Card slot
Compatible Accessories
Specifications
| Camera | |
|---|---|
| Image Sensor | 1/3-in. 4 MP Progressive-scan CMOS |
| Effective Pixels | 2688(H) x 1520(V) |
| RAM/ROM | 512 MB/32 MB |
| Scanning System | Progressive |
| Electronic Shutter Speed | Auto, Manual, 1/3 s to 1/100,000 s |
| Minimum Illumination | Color: 0.06 lux at F1.6 (1/3 s, 30 IRE)
Color: 0.4 lux at F1.6 (1/30 s, 30 IRE) 0 lux at F1.6 (IR on) |
| S/N Ratio | More than 50 dB |
| IR Distance | Distance up to 50 m (164.04 ft) |
| IR On/Off Control | Auto, Manual |
| IR LEDs | One (1) |
| Lens | |
| Lens | Type Fixed |
| Mount Type | Board-in |
| Focal Length | 2.8 mm |
| Maximum Aperture | F1.6 |
| Angle of View | Horizontal: 104°
Vertical: 58° |
| Focus Control | Fixed |
| Close Focus Distance | 1.10 m (3.61 ft) |
| DORI¹ Distance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lens | Detect | Observe | Recognize | Identify |
| 2.8 mm | 56 m (184 ft) | 22 m (72 ft) | 11 m (36 ft) | 6 m (20 ft) |
| Pan/Tilt/Rotation | |
|---|---|
| Range | Pan: 0˚ to 360˚
Tilt: 0˚ to 78˚ Rotation: 0˚ to 360˚ |
| Video | |
| Compression | Smart H.265+, H.265, Smart H.264+, H.264 |
| Streaming Capability | Three (3) Streams |
| Resolution | 4 MP (2688 x 1520), 3 MP (2304 x 1296),
1080p (1920 x 1080), 1.3 MP (1280 x 960), 720p (1280 x 720), D1 (704 x 480), VGA (640 x 480) CIF (352 x 240) |
| Frame Rate | Main Stream: 4 MP at 30 fps
Sub Stream 1: D1 at 30 fps Sub Stream 2: 720p at 30 fps |
| Bit Rate Control | CBR/VBR |
| Bit Rate | H.264: 24K to 10240 Kbps
H.265: 14K to 9984 Kbps |
| Day/Night | Auto (ICR), Color, B/W |
| BLC Mode | BLC, HLC, True WDR (120 dB) |
| White Balance | Auto, Natural, Street Lamp, Outdoor, Manual |
| Gain Control | Auto, Manual |
| Noise Reduction | 3D DNR |
| Motion Detection | Off, On (4 Zones, Rectangular) |
| Region of Interest | Off, On (4 Zones) |
| Smart IR | Support |
| Digital Zoom | 16x |
| Flip | 0°, 90°, 180°, 270° |
| Mirror | Off, On |
| Privacy Masking | Off, On (4 Areas, Rectangular) |
| Audio | |
| Compression | G.711a, G.711Mu, AAC, G.726 |
| Network | |
| Ethernet | RJ-45 (10/100 Base-T) |
| Protocol | HTTP, HTTPs, TCP, ARP, RTSP, RTP, UDP, SMTP,
FTP, DHCP, DNS, DDNS, PPPOE, IPv4/v6, QoS, UPnP, NTP, Bonjour, 802.1x, Multicast, ICMP, IGMP, SNMP |
| Interoperability | ONVIF, PSIA, CGI |
| Streaming Method | Unicast / Multicast |
| Max. User Access | 10 Users / 20 Users |
| Edge Storage | Network Attached Storage (NAS)
Local PC for Instant Recording Micro SD Slot, maximum 128 GB |
| Web Viewer | IE, Chrome, Firefox, Safari |
| Management Software | SmartPSS, DSS |
| Smart Phone | IOS, Android |
| Certifications | |
| Safety | UL60950-1 |
| Electromagnetic Compatibility
(EMC) |
FCC CFR 47 Part 15 Subpart B |
| Interface | |
| Audio | Input: Built-in Microphone |
| Electrical | |
| Power Supply | 12 VDC, 1 A or PoE (IEEE 802.3af, Class 0) |
| Power Consumption | < 5.5 W |