Difference between revisions of "Thermal/DHI-ASI7213X-T1/Instructions/Alarm Input and Output"
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!|Port | !|Port | ||
| − | !|Cable Color | + | !rowspan="2"|Cable Color |
!|Cable Name | !|Cable Name | ||
!|Description | !|Description | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|rowspan="9"|CON1 | |rowspan="9"|CON1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Black | + | |Black |
| + | |[[File:Wire_black.svg|35px]] | ||
|RD– | |RD– | ||
|Negative electrode of external card reader. | |Negative electrode of external card reader. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Red | + | |Red |
| + | |[[File:Wire_red.svg|35px]] | ||
|RD+ | |RD+ | ||
|Positive electrode of external card reader. | |Positive electrode of external card reader. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Blue | + | |Blue |
| + | |[[File:Wire_blue.svg|35px]] | ||
|CASE | |CASE | ||
|Tamper alarm input of the external card reader. | |Tamper alarm input of the external card reader. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |White | + | |White |
| + | |[[File:Wire_white.svg|35px]] | ||
|D1 | |D1 | ||
|Wiegand D1 input (connected to external card reader)/output (connected to controller). | |Wiegand D1 input (connected to external card reader)/output (connected to controller). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Green | + | |Green |
| + | |[[File:Wire_green.svg|35px]] | ||
|D0 | |D0 | ||
|Wiegand D0 input (connected to external card reader)/output (connected to controller). | |Wiegand D0 input (connected to external card reader)/output (connected to controller). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Brown | + | |Brown |
| + | |[[File:Wire_brown.svg|35px]] | ||
|LED | |LED | ||
|Connected to external reader indicator in | |Connected to external reader indicator in | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Yellow | + | |Yellow |
| + | |[[File:Wire_yellow.svg|35px]] | ||
|B | |B | ||
|RS-485 negative electrode input (connected to external card reader)/output (connected to controller, or connected to door control security module). | |RS-485 negative electrode input (connected to external card reader)/output (connected to controller, or connected to door control security module). | ||
| Line 49: | Line 56: | ||
*Once the security module is enabled, the exit button, lock control and firefighting linkage will be invalid. | *Once the security module is enabled, the exit button, lock control and firefighting linkage will be invalid. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Purple | + | |Purple |
| + | |[[File:Wire_blue.svg|35px]] | ||
|A | |A | ||
|RS-485 positive electrode input (connected to external card reader)/output (connected to controller, or connected to door control security module). | |RS-485 positive electrode input (connected to external card reader)/output (connected to controller, or connected to door control security module). | ||
Revision as of 17:39, 18 June 2020
Contents
Alarm Input and Output
Cable Connections
- Alarm1 = Normal
- Alarm2 = High Temp
- No alert for mask or face detection currently.
Contact 1
Contact 2
| Port | Cable Color | Cable Name | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| CON2 | |||
| White and red | ALARM1_NO | Alarm 1 normally open output port | |
| White and orange | ALARM1_COM | Alarm 1 common output port. | |
| White and blue | ALARM2_NO | Alarm 2 normally open output port. | |
| White and gray | ALARM2_COM | Alarm 2 common output port. | |
| White and green | GND | Connected to the common GND port. | |
| White Brown | ALARM1 | Alarm 1 input port. | |
| White and yellow | GND | Connected to the common GND port. | |
| White and purple | ALARM2 | Alarm 2 input port. |
Contact 3
| Port | Cable Color | Cable Name | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| CON3 | |||
| Black and red | RX | RS-232 receiving port. | |
| Black and orange | TX | RS-232 sending port. | |
| Black and blue | GND | Connected to the common GND port. | |
| Black and gray | SR1 | Used for door contact detection. | |
| Black and green | PUSH1 | Door open button of door No.1 | |
| Black and brown | DOOR1_COM | Lock control common port. | |
| Black and yellow | DOOR1_NO | Lock control normally open port. | |
| Black and purple | DOOR1_NC | Lock control normally closed port. |