Difference between revisions of "Kits/C542E42B"
(→Features) |
(→C542E42B) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!|Specifications | !|Specifications | ||
!|Quick Start Guide | !|Quick Start Guide | ||
| − | !|Manual | + | !|Recorder Manual |
!|Recorder Firmware | !|Recorder Firmware | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Template:C542E42B_Specification_Template}} | |{{Template:C542E42B_Specification_Template}} | ||
|{{Template:Product_QSG_Template}} | |{{Template:Product_QSG_Template}} | ||
| − | |{{Template: | + | |{{Template:DVR-NEWGUI-Manual}} |
| − | |{{Template: | + | |{{Template:DH_XVR5x04-I3}} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:39, 22 August 2022
C542E42B
| Specifications | Quick Start Guide | Recorder Manual | Recorder Firmware |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coming Soon |
Build Date: 08-06-2024
|
Features
- Four (4) Channel Penta-brid Recorder
- 4 +2 IP Camera Channels, each channel up to 6 MP
- 1080p at 15 fps Recording Resolution on All HDCVI Channels
- AI Coding Technology for High-quality Human/Vehicle Video
- Automatically Detects HDCVI, AHD, TVI, and CVBS Inputs
- Perimeter Protection and Smart Motion Detection (SMD)
- Maximum 32 Mbps Incoming Bandwidth
Specifications