Difference between revisions of "Template:Backup"
(→Backup) |
(→Backup) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|[[NVR/Backup/Backup_Browser|Internet Explorer Setup]] | |[[NVR/Backup/Backup_Browser|Internet Explorer Setup]] | ||
|[[SmartPSS/Backup|SmartPSS 1.16 Setup]] | |[[SmartPSS/Backup|SmartPSS 1.16 Setup]] | ||
| − | | | + | |[[NVR/Backup/Local_Backup#Backup_via_SmartPSS2|SmartPSS 2.0 Setup]] |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" style="text-align:center; text:bold"|Advanced | !colspan="6" style="text-align:center; text:bold"|Advanced | ||
Latest revision as of 16:13, 9 May 2017
Backup
| Interface | SystemUI | WebUI | SmartPSS 1.16 | SmartPSS 2.0 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Backup | SytemUI Setup | Internet Explorer Setup | SmartPSS 1.16 Setup | SmartPSS 2.0 Setup | |
| Advanced | |||||
| Disable UAC | Disable UAC Before Backing Up via IE or SmartPSS | ||||
| SD-Card | Download Video from SD-Card in SmartPSS | ||||
| USB | Backup via USB | ||||
| Snapshot | Backup Snapshot via USB | ||||
| N+M | N+M Hot Standby Setup | ||||
| Redundant HDD | Redundant HDD Setup | ||||