Difference between revisions of "Frequently Asked Questions"
(→NVR) |
(→NVR) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="8"|NVR will not boot. | !rowspan="8"|NVR will not boot. | ||
| − | |Input power is not correct. | + | |*Input power is not correct. |
|- | |- | ||
|Power connection is not correct. | |Power connection is not correct. | ||
Revision as of 15:56, 5 May 2017
Frequently Asked Questions
NVR
| NVR FAQ | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVR will not boot. | *Input power is not correct. | ||||||
| Power connection is not correct. | |||||||
| Power switch button is damaged. | |||||||
| Program upgrade is wrong. | |||||||
| HDD malfunction or something wrong with HDD ribbon. | |||||||
| Seagate DB35.1, DB35.2,SV35 or Maxtor 17-g has compatibility problem. Please upgrade to the latest version to solve this problem. | |||||||
| Front panel error. | |||||||
| Main board is damaged. | |||||||