Difference between revisions of "Date and Time"
(→Date & Time) |
(→Time Zones) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Region | + | !|Region |
| − | |GMT | + | !|GMT |
| − | |Example Image | + | !|Example Image |
|- | |- | ||
|West Coast | |West Coast | ||
Revision as of 13:55, 1 November 2019
Date & Time
Instructions
- System UI New GUI: https://dahuawiki.com/New_GUI/Date_and_Time
- System UI Old GUI: https://dahuawiki.com/NVR/Basic_Setup/Date_and_Time
- DSS Express S: https://dahuawiki.com/DSS_Windows/Express/Set_Date_and_Time
Time Zones
| Region | GMT | Example Image |
|---|---|---|
| West Coast | -8 | |
| Mountain Standard Time | -7 | |
| Central Standard Time | -6 | |
| Eastern Standard Time | -5 |