Difference between revisions of "USA/IPCamera/Lite/DH IPC HFW21A0RN ZS"
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| − | |+ | + | |+DH-IPC-HFW21A0RN-ZS |
|- | |- | ||
!|Specifications | !|Specifications | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!|Firmware | !|Firmware | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Template: | + | |{{Template:DH-IPC-HFW21A0RN-ZS_Specification_Template}} |
|{{Template:Product_QSG_Template}} | |{{Template:Product_QSG_Template}} | ||
|{{Template:Product_Manual_Template}} | |{{Template:Product_Manual_Template}} | ||
| − | |{{Template: | + | |{{Template:DH_IPC-HX1X2X-Themis}} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 3 March 2020
DH-IPC-HFW21A0RN-ZS
| Specifications | Quick Start Guide | Manual | Firmware |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coming Soon |
Coming Soon |
Build Date: 08-30-2017
|
Features
- 1/3" 1.3Megapixel CMOS
- 25/30/50/60fps@720P
- High speed, long distance real-time transmission
- HD and SD switchable
- OSD Menu, control over coaxial cable
- DWDR, Day/Night(ICR), AWB, AGC, BLC, 3DNR
- 2.7~12mm motorized lens
- Max. IR LEDs length 30m, Smart IR
- IP67, DC12V
Compression
FOV
Firmware
Firmware Update Instructions
- Instructions for Firmware Update via USB
- Instructions for Firmware Update via ConfigTool
- Instructions for Firmware Update via Internet Explorer
Firmware Update Download
Build Date: 08-30-2017
Compatible Accessories
Product Diagram
Reset Pinout
Specifications
| Model | DH-IPC-HFW21A0RN-ZS | |
| Camera | ||
| Image Sensor | 1/3” 1.3Megapixelprogressive scan CMOS | |
| Effective Pixels | 1280(H)x960(V) | |
| Scanning System | Progressive | |
| Electronic Shutter Speed | Auto/Manual, 1/3(4)~1/10000s | |
| Min. Illumination | 0. 01Lux/F1.4 (Color),0Lux/F1.4(IR on) | |
| S/N Ratio | More than 50dB | |
| Video Output | N/A | |
| Camera Features | ||
| Max. IR LEDs Length | 30m | |
| Day/Night | Auto(ICR)/Color/B/W | |
| Backlight Compensation | BLC / HLC / DWDR | |
| White Balance | Auto/Manual | |
| Gain Control | Auto/Manual | |
| Noise Reduction | 3D | |
| Privacy Masking | Up to 4 areas | |
| Lens | ||
| Focal Length | 2.7mm~12mm | |
| Max Aperture | F1.4 | |
| Focus Control | Auto | |
| Angle of View | H: 92°~ 28° | |
| Lens Type | Motorized/ Fixed Iris | |
| Mount Type | Board-in Type | |
| Video | ||
| Compression | H.264/ H.264H/ MJPEG | |
| Resolution | 1.3M(1280×960)/720P(1280×720)/D1(704×576/704×480)/CIF(352×288/352×240) | |
| Frame Rate | Main Stream | 1.3M/720P(1 ~ 30fps) |
| Sub Stream | D1/CIF(1 ~ 30fps) | |
| Bit Rate | H.264H: 40~ 8192Kbps | |
| Audio | ||
| Compression | N/A | |
| Interface | N/A | |
| Network | ||
| Ethernet | RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) | |
| Wi-Fi | N/A | |
| Protocol | IPv4/IPv6, HTTP, HTTPS, SSL, TCP/IP, UDP, UPnP, ICMP, IGMP, SNMP, RTSP, RTP, SMTP, NTP, DHCP, DNS, PPPOE, DDNS, FTP, IP Filter, QoS, Bonjour | |
| Compatibility | ONVIF,CGI,PSIA | |
| Max. User Access | 20 users | |
| Smart Phone | iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows Phone | |
| Auxiliary Interface | ||
| Memory Slot | N/A | |
| RS485 | N/A | |
| Alarm | N/A | |
| PIR Sensor Range | N/A | |
| General | ||
| Power Supply | DC12V,PoE (802.3af) | |
| Power Consumption | Max 8.5W | |
| Working Environment | -30°C~+60°C, Less than 95% RH | |
| Ingress Protection | IP66 | |
| Vandal Resistance | N/A | |
| Dimensions | 72mm×80mm×212.8mm | |
| Weight | 0.65kg | |