Difference between revisions of "USA/IPCamera/Pro/DH IPC HDBW4239RN ASE"
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| − | |+ | + | |+DH-IPC-HDBW4239RN-ASE |
|- | |- | ||
!|Specifications | !|Specifications | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!|Firmware | !|Firmware | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Template: | + | |{{Template:DH-IPC_HDBW4239RN_ASE_Specification_Template}} |
|{{Template:Product_QSG_Template}} | |{{Template:Product_QSG_Template}} | ||
|{{Template:Product_Manual_Template}} | |{{Template:Product_Manual_Template}} | ||
| − | |{{Template: | + | |{{Template:DH_IPC-HX5X3X-Rhea}} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:34, 3 March 2020
DH-IPC-HDBW4239RN-ASE
| Specifications | Quick Start Guide | Manual | Firmware |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coming Soon |
Coming Soon |
Build Date: 07-07-2021
|
Features
- 1/2.8-in. 2 MP Progressive-scan STARVIS™ CMOS Sensor
- Smart H.265+ and Smart H.264+ Dual Codec
- Triple-stream encoding
- 1080p (1920 x 1080) at 60 fps Maximum Resolution
- 3.6 mm Fixed Lens
- Smart Detection Supported
- True Wide Dynamic Range (120 dB)
- Intelligent Video System
- IP67 Ingress Protection and IK10 Vandal Resistance
- Enhanced Power and Data Transmission Distances (ePoE)
- Five-year Warranty (for products sold through an authorized Dahua Dealer)
Compression
Firmware
Firmware Update Instructions
- Instructions for Firmware Update via USB
- Instructions for Firmware Update via ConfigTool
- Instructions for Firmware Update via Internet Explorer
Firmware Update Download
Build Date: 07-07-2021
Wires Harness
Reset Button
Specifications
| Camera | |
|---|---|
| Image Sensor | 1/2.8-in. 2 MP Progressive-scan STARVIS™ CMOS |
| Effective Pixels | 1920(H) x 1080(V) |
| RAM/ROM | 256 MB/32 MB |
| Scanning System | Progressive |
| Electronic Shutter Speed | Auto, Manual; 1/3 s to 1/100000 s |
| Minimum Illumination | Color: 0.001 lux at F1.0 (1/3 s, 30 IRE)
Color: 0.006 lux at F1.0 (1/30 s, 30 IRE) |
| S/N Ratio | More than 50 dB |
| Lens | |
| Lens Type | Fixed |
| Mount Type | Board-in |
| Focal Length | 3.6 mm |
| Maximum Aperture | F1.0 |
| Angle of View | Horizontal: 87°
Vertical: 47° |
| Focus Control | Fixed |
| Close Focus Distance | 1.60 m (5.30 ft) |
| DORI¹ Distance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lens | Detect | Observe | Recognize | Identify |
| 3.6 mm | 53 m (174 ft) | 21 m (69 ft) | 11 m (36 ft) | 5 m (16 ft) |
| Installation Angle | |
|---|---|
| Range | Pan: 0˚ to 360˚
Tilt: 0˚ to 80˚ Rotation: 0˚ to 360˚ |
| Video | |
| Compression | H.265, H.264, H.264B, H.264H, MJPEG (Sub Stream) |
| Smart Codec Smart | H.265+, Smart H.264+ |
| Streaming Capability | Three (3) Streams |
| Resolution | 1080p (1920 x 1080), 1.3 MP (1280 x 960),
720p (1280 x 720), D1 (704 x 480), VGA (640 x 480), CIF (352 x 240) |
| Frame Rate | Main Stream: 1080 at 60 fps
Sub Stream 1: D1 at 60 fps Sub Stream 2: 1080p at 30 fps |
| Bit Rate Control | CBR/VBR |
| Bit Rate | H.264: 24 K to 10240 Kbps
H.265: 14 K to 9984 Kbps |
| Day/Night | Color (default), Auto (Electronic), B/W |
| BLC Mode | BLC, HLC, True WDR (120 dB) |
| White Balance | Auto, Natural, Street Lamp, Outdoor, Manual |
| Gain Control | Auto, Manual |
| Noise Reduction | 3D DNR |
| Motion Detection | Off, On (4 Zones, Rectangular) |
| Region of Interest | Off, On (4 Zones) |
| Digital Zoom | 16x |
| Flip | 0°, 90°, 180°, 270° |
| Mirror | Off, On |
| Privacy Masking | Off, On (4 Areas, Rectangular) |
| Audio | |
| Compression | G.711a, G.711Mu, AAC, G.726 |
| Network | |
| Ethernet | RJ-45 (10/100 Base-T) |
| Protocol | HTTP, HTTPS, TCP, ARP, RTSP, RTP, RTCP, UDP,
PPPOE, IEEE802.1X, SMTP, SNMP, FTP, DHCP, DNS, DDNS, PPPoE, IPV4/V6, QoS, UPnP, NTP, Bonjour, IEEE 802.1, Multicast, ICMP, IGMP, TLS, SSH, NFS |
| Interoperability | ONVIF Profile S&G, API |
| Streaming Method | Unicast, Multicast |
| Maximum User Access | 10 Users /20 Users |
| Edge Storage | Network Attached Storage (NAS)
Local PC for Instant Recording Micro SD Card Slot, 128 GB maximum |
| Web Viewer | IE, Chrome, Firefox, Safari |
| Management Software | Smart PSS, DSS, DMSS |
| Mobile Operating System | IOS, Android |
| Certifications | |
| Safety | UL 60950 |
| Electromagnetic Compatibility
(EMC) |
FCC CFR 47 Part 15 Subpart B |
| Interface | |
| Audio | Input: One (1) Channel
Output: One (1) Channel |
| Alarm | Input: One (1) Channel (5 mA, 5 VDC)
Output: One (1) Channel (300 mA, 12 VDC) |
| Electrical | |
| Power Supply | 12 VDC, 1 A (±30%); PoE (802.3af, Class 0) |
| Power Consumption | < 3.7 W |