Difference between revisions of "USA/HDCVI/DVR/Pro/C52A1N"
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| − | |+ | + | |+C52A1N |
|- | |- | ||
!|Specifications | !|Specifications | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!|Firmware | !|Firmware | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Template: | + | |{{Template:C52A1N_Specification_Template}} |
|{{Template:Product_QSG_Template}} | |{{Template:Product_QSG_Template}} | ||
|{{Template:Product_Manual_Template}} | |{{Template:Product_Manual_Template}} | ||
Revision as of 18:30, 4 March 2020
C52A1N
| Specifications | Quick Start Guide | Manual | Firmware |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coming Soon |
Coming Soon |
Build Date: 06-01-2018
|
Features
- Embedded Processor
- Smart H.264+/H.264 dual-stream video compression
- Supports HDCVI/CVBS Video Inputs
- 4 HDCVI/CVBS Channels
- 4 + 2 IP Channels, up to 4K (8 MP) per Channel
- Maximum 24 Incoming Bandwidth
- HDMI Output up to 4K Resolution
- Built-in Smart Search
- Intelligent Video System (one channel)
Compression
HD-CVI Tech
| Firmware Version | |
| Smart IPC (Front-end Intelligent) | Yes |
| Smart 2.0 | Yes |
| VQA | Yes |
| Back-end Intelligent | |
| IVS | 2-ch |
| Face Detection | 1-ch |
| People Counting | N/A |
| Smart Tracking | N/A |
| HDCVI 4MP Fisheye preview | Yes |
| Fisheye dewarp | |
| Local | N/A |
| Web | Yes |
| SmartPSS | Yes |
| Smart264 Encode | Yes |
| Smart265 Encode | N/A |
| Smart265 Decode | N/A |
