Difference between revisions of "Template:Product Access Control Controller"
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
* Enables Anti-passback and Multi-door Interlock to Control Traffic in High-security Applications | * Enables Anti-passback and Multi-door Interlock to Control Traffic in High-security Applications | ||
* Supports Watchdog Mechanism to Ensure Operation Stability | * Supports Watchdog Mechanism to Ensure Operation Stability | ||
| − | |{{Template:DHI-ASC2204C-H_Specification_Template}} | + | |<!--{{Template:DHI-ASC2204C-H_Specification_Template}}--> |
| − | |{{Template:Product_QSG_Template}} | + | |<!--{{Template:Product_QSG_Template}}--> |
| − | |{{Template:Product_Manual_Template}} | + | |<!--{{Template:Product_Manual_Template}}--> |
|{{Template:Product_Firmware_Template}} | |{{Template:Product_Firmware_Template}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
* Floor Permissions Automatically Released if Fire Alarm Triggered | * Floor Permissions Automatically Released if Fire Alarm Triggered | ||
* Remote Control via Web Client | * Remote Control via Web Client | ||
| − | |{{Template:DHI-VTM416_Specification_Template}} | + | |<!--{{Template:DHI-VTM416_Specification_Template}}--> |
| − | |{{Template:Product_QSG_Template}} | + | |<!--{{Template:Product_QSG_Template}}--> |
| − | |{{Template:Product_Manual_Template}} | + | |<!--{{Template:Product_Manual_Template}}--> |
|{{Template:Product_Firmware_Template}} | |{{Template:Product_Firmware_Template}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
*Enable Anti-passback and Multi-door Interlock to Control Traffic in High-security Applications | *Enable Anti-passback and Multi-door Interlock to Control Traffic in High-security Applications | ||
*Supports Watchdog Mechanism to Ensure Operation Stability | *Supports Watchdog Mechanism to Ensure Operation Stability | ||
| − | |{{Template:DH-ASC2204C-S_Specification_Template}} | + | |<!--{{Template:DH-ASC2204C-S_Specification_Template}}--> |
| − | |{{Template:Product_QSG_Template}} | + | |<!--{{Template:Product_QSG_Template}}--> |
| − | |{{Template:ASC2204_User_Manual_Template}} | + | |<!--{{Template:ASC2204_User_Manual_Template}}--> |
|{{Template:ASC2204C-S-Firmware}} | |{{Template:ASC2204C-S-Firmware}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
*Watch dog function ensure device free from halting | *Watch dog function ensure device free from halting | ||
*Surface mounted installation | *Surface mounted installation | ||
| − | |{{Template:ASC1204B_Specification_Template}} | + | |<!--{{Template:ASC1204B_Specification_Template}}--> |
| − | |{{Template:ASC-Controller-QSG}} | + | |<!--{{Template:ASC-Controller-QSG}}--> |
| − | |{{Template:ASC-Controller-Manual}} | + | |<!--{{Template:ASC-Controller-Manual}}--> |
|{{Template:General_ASC1204B-S}} | |{{Template:General_ASC1204B-S}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
*Surface mounted installation | *Surface mounted installation | ||
*Accumulator battery extension | *Accumulator battery extension | ||
| − | |{{Template:ASC1204C_Specification_Template}} | + | |<!--{{Template:ASC1204C_Specification_Template}}--> |
| − | |{{Template:ASC-Controller-QSG}} | + | |<!--{{Template:ASC-Controller-QSG}}--> |
| − | |{{Template:ASC-Controller-Manual}} | + | |<!--{{Template:ASC-Controller-Manual}}--> |
|{{Template:General_ASC1204C-S}} | |{{Template:General_ASC1204C-S}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:06, 15 November 2022
| Models | Image | Type | Description | Specification | Quick Start Guide | Manual | Firmware |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elevator Control Solution | |||||||
| DHI-ASC2204C-H | Elevator Control Module |
|
Coming Soon | ||||
| DHI-VTM416 | Elevator Control Module |
|
Coming Soon | ||||
| GEN 2 | |||||||
| DHI-ASC2204C-S | Access Controller |
|
Build Date: 11-08-2022
| ||||
| GEN 1 | |||||||
| DHI-ASC1204B | Four Door Access Controller |
|
Build Date: 12-31-2019
| ||||
| DHI-ASC1204C | Four Door Access Controller |
|
Build Date: 12-31-2019
| ||||