Difference between revisions of "Template:RemoteAccess"
(→Remote Access) |
(→Remote Access) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[SmartPSS/Add_Device_via_IP|Remote Access via IP]] | |[[SmartPSS/Add_Device_via_IP|Remote Access via IP]] | ||
|[[SmartPSS/Add_Device_via_IP|Remote Access via IP]] | |[[SmartPSS/Add_Device_via_IP|Remote Access via IP]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[DMSS/Add_Dahua_Device_via_IP|IP/Domain Mobile Access]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center;" |P2P | ! style="text-align:center;" |P2P | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[[SmartPSS/Add_Device_P2P|Remote Access via P2P]] | |[[SmartPSS/Add_Device_P2P|Remote Access via P2P]] | ||
|[[SmartPSS/Add_Device_P2P|Remote Access via P2P]] | |[[SmartPSS/Add_Device_P2P|Remote Access via P2P]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[DMSS/Add_Dahua_Device_via_P2P|P2P Mobile Access]] |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="7" style="text-align:center; text:bold"|Advanced | !colspan="7" style="text-align:center; text:bold"|Advanced | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 14 June 2023
Remote Access
| Interface | SystemUI | WebUI | SmartPSS 1.16 | SmartPSS 2.0 | Mobile App | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Forward | Remote Access via Portforwarding(IP) | Configure Internet Explorer | Remote Access via IP | Remote Access via IP | IP/Domain Mobile Access | |
| P2P | Remote Access via P2P | P2P via Internet Explorer | Remote Access via P2P | Remote Access via P2P | P2P Mobile Access | |
| Advanced | ||||||
| Internet Explorer | How to Configure Internet Explorer | |||||
| Internet Explorer | How to Delete Webrec Files | |||||
| 2-Way Talk | 2-Way Talk Setup | |||||
| Email Notifications Setup | ||||||
| Setup Email Notifications w/Gmail | ||||||
| RTSP | RTSP via VLC | |||||
| RTSP | Embed Video Feed On Website | |||||
| RTSP | Link to RTSP Settings | |||||
| DDNS | DDNS Setup | |||||
| DDNS | Dahua DDNS Setup | |||||
| DDNS | NoIP DDNS Setup | |||||
| DDNS | Quick DDNS Setup | |||||
| FTP | Setup Small FTP via FTPD | |||||
| FTP | Setup FTP Snapshot | |||||
| FTP | FTP Setup Core FTP Server | |||||
| Easy4IP | Setup Remote Access via P2P-No Sign Up(Browser) | |||||
| Easy4IP | Setup Remote Access via P2P-w/Account Sign Up(Browser) | |||||