Difference between revisions of "USA/IPCamera/Pro/N45DB7Z"
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| − | |+ | + | |+N45DB7Z |
|- | |- | ||
!|Specifications | !|Specifications | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!|Firmware | !|Firmware | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Template: | + | |{{Template:N45DB7Z_Specification_Template}} |
|{{Template:Product_QSG_Template}} | |{{Template:Product_QSG_Template}} | ||
|{{Template:Product_Manual_Template}} | |{{Template:Product_Manual_Template}} | ||
| − | |{{Template: | + | |{{Template:DH_IPC-HX5XXX-Volt}} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:58, 3 March 2020
N45DB7Z
| Specifications | Quick Start Guide | Manual | Firmware |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coming Soon |
Coming Soon |
Build Date: 04-07-2025
|
Features
- 1/1.8-in. 4 MP Progressive-scan CMOS Sensor
- Triple-stream Encoding
- Smart H.265+ and Smart H.264+ Dual Codec
- 4 MP (2688 x 1520) at 30 fps, 2.7 mm to 12 mm Motorized Vari-focal Lens
- Enhanced Power and Data Transmission Distances (ePoE)
- Starlight+ Technology for Low-light Applications
- Analytics+ Functions — Face Capture, Metadata Extraction, and Perimeter Protection
- True Wide Dynamic Range (120 dB) and Day/Night IR Cut Filter
- Maximum IR LED Distance 50 m (164.04 ft)
- IP67 Ingress Protection and IK10 Vandal Resistance
- Intelligent Video System
- 5-year Warranty (for products sold through an authorized Dahua dealer)
Compression
Firmware
Build Date: 04-07-2025