Difference between revisions of "USA/IPCamera/Fisheye/N55CT5"
(Created page with "=N55CT5= __NOTOC__ {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" |+N55CT5 |- !|Specifications !|Quick Start Guide !|Manual !|Firmware |- |{{Template:N55CT5_Specification_Template}...") |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|+'''N55CS5''' | |+'''N55CS5''' | ||
| − | |+[[ | + | |+[[File:N55BT5_web.png|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-collapse: collapse;border-left:solid 1px lightgrey;border-right:solid 1px lightgrey;border-top:solid 1px lightgrey;border-bottom:solid 1px lightgrey;" |Series: | | style="border-collapse: collapse;border-left:solid 1px lightgrey;border-right:solid 1px lightgrey;border-top:solid 1px lightgrey;border-bottom:solid 1px lightgrey;" |Series: | ||
Revision as of 21:48, 29 October 2020
N55CT5
| Specifications | Quick Start Guide | Manual | Firmware |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series: | Panoramic |
| Body: | Fisheye |
| Image Sensor: | 1/2.7-in. 5 MP Progressive-scan CMOS |
| Resolution: | 5 MP, 2560(H) x 1920(V) |
| Angle of View: | Horizontal: 360° Vertical: 180° |
| Lens Type: | Fixed |
| Focal Length: | 1.4 mm |
| Min. Illumination: | Color: 0.02 lux at F1.6 (1/3 s, 30 IRE) Color: 0.2 lux at F1.6 (1/30 s, 30 IRE) B/W: 0.05 lux at F1.6 (1/3 s, 30 IRE) B/W: 0.5 lux at 1.6 (1/30 s, 30 IRE) |
| Day/Night: | Electronic |
| Max. IR Range: | - |
| WDR: | 120dB |
| Video Compression: | Smart H.265+, H.265, Smart H.264+, H.264 |
| Audio Compression: | G.711a, G.711Mu, AAC, G.726 |
| Frame Rate: | 5 MP at 25 fps or 3 MP at 30 fps |
| Multi-Streaming: | 2 Streams |
| IVS: | Motion, Tripwire, Intrusion, Scene Change, Abandoned/Missing Object |
| ONVIF: | Yes |
| Audio In: | 1 (Built-in Microphone) |
| Audio Out: | 0 |
| Memory Slot: | Micro SD Slot, maximum 128 GB |
| Alarm In: | 0 |
| Alarm Out: | 0 |
| IP Rating: | 67 |
| IK Rating: | 08 |
| Operating Temp: | –30° C to +60° C (–22° F to +140° F) Less than 95% RH |
| Power: | 12 VDC, 1 A or PoE (802.3af Class 0) < 3.4 W |
| ePoE: | No |
Features
- 1/2.7-in. 5MP Progressive-scan CMOS Sensor
- Triple-stream Encoding
- Smart H.265+ and Smart H.264+ Dual Codec
- 5 MP (2592 x 1944) at 30 fps Maximum Resolution
- 1.4 mm Fixed Lens
- True Wide Dynamic Range (120 dB)
- Built-in Microphone
- Analytics+ Functions — People Counting and Heat Map
- IP67 Ingress Protection and IK10 Vandal Resistance
- Five-year Warranty (f0r products sold through authorized Dahua Dealers)
Compression
Intelligent Features
Interfaces
| WebUI Old | SmartPSS | DSS Express S |
|---|
Specifications