Difference between revisions of "USA/IPCamera/PTZ/Thermal/DH-TPC-BF5421-TD"
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!|Core Firmware | !|Core Firmware | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Template: | + | |{{Template:DH_TPC_BF5421_T_Specification_Template}} |
|<!--{{Template:TPC-Bullet-QSG}}--> | |<!--{{Template:TPC-Bullet-QSG}}--> | ||
|<!--{{Template:Thermal-Manual}}--> | |<!--{{Template:Thermal-Manual}}--> | ||
Revision as of 18:07, 9 December 2022
DH-TPC-BF5421-TD
| Specifications | Quick Start Guide | Manual | Firmware | Core Firmware |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Build Date: 06-30-2021
|
Build Date: 07-03-2020
|
Features
Thermal Camera
- 300 x 400 VOx Uncooled Thermal Sensor Technology
- Athermalized Lens, Focus-free
- 13 mm Fixed Thermal Lens
- ≤ 40 mK Thermal Sensitivity
Visible-light Camera
- 1/2.8-in. 2 MP Progressive-scan CMOS Sensor
- 8 mm Fixed Lens
- Maximum IR Distance 35 m (114 ft)
System Features
- Active Alarm
- Support ROI, Motion Detection, and Color Palettes
- Enhanced Power and Data Transmission Distances (ePoE)
- IP67 Ingress Protection
Compression
Interfaces
| WebUI Old | SmartPSS | DSS Express S |
|---|
Wire Diagram
| Cable Color | Cable Name | |
|---|---|---|
| Blue | ALARM_NO1 | |
| Green | ALARM_COM1 | |
| Grey | ALARM_NO2 | |
| Pink | ALARM_COM2 | |
| Purple | ALARM_IN1 | |
| Brown | ALARM_IN2 | |
| Green&Yellow | GROUND | |
| Cable Color | Cable Name | |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow | RS485_A | |
| Orange | RS485_B | |
| Cable Color | Cable Name | |
|---|---|---|
| White | Ethernet Port | |
| White | Power Connection(Female) | |
| White | BNC Connection(Male) | |
| Yellow 3.5mm | Audio Out 3.5mm (Female) | |
| White | Audio In 3.5mm (Female) | |
Product Images
| Product Box | Box Contents | Wire Harness | Reset Button | SD-Card Slot |
|---|