Difference between revisions of "Template:Old UI SmartPSS"
(→Download Links) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Download Links | |Download Links | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |SmartPSS | + | |SmartPSS 1.16.1 |
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:SmartPSSIcon1.16.png|50px|SmartPSS 1.16.1|link=https://dahuawiki.com/images/c/c9/483223_dh_smartpss_en_is_v1.16.1.r.20170220.zip]] |
| − | | | + | |2-20-2017 |
| − | |[https://dahuawiki.com/images/ | + | |[https://dahuawiki.com/images/c/c9/483223_dh_smartpss_en_is_v1.16.1.r.20170220.zip Click Here to Download] |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
==System Requirements== | ==System Requirements== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Revision as of 13:09, 6 July 2018
Download Links
| SmartPSS | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Version | Build Date | Download Links | |||
| SmartPSS 1.16.1 | 2-20-2017 | Click Here to Download | |||
System Requirements
| Item | Requirements |
|---|---|
| OS | Windows XP, Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows 10 |
| CPU | 2.4GHz or higher. |
| Display Card | Independent card that supports directX 8.0c or higher. |
| Memory | 1GB or higher |
| Resolution | 1024×768 or higher. |
Instructions
| Instructions | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initial Setup | |||||
| Features | SmartPSS Features | ||||
| Install | Install SmartPSS | ||||
| Install | Install SmartPSS in OSX 10.7 or higher | ||||
| Add Device | Add DVR/NVR to SmartPSS(IP) | ||||
| Add Device | Add DVR/NVR via Serial Number to SmartPSS(P2P) | ||||
| View Device | View Device in SmartPSS | ||||
| Basics | |||||
| Playback | SmartPSS Playback | ||||
| Backup | SmartPSS Backup | ||||
| Dewarp Fisheye | How to Dewarp a Fisheye Camera's Live Feed via SmartPSS | ||||
| Dewarp Fisheye | How to Dewarp a Fisheye Camera's Recorded Video via SmartPSS | ||||
| Advanced | |||||
| SD-Card | Download Video from SD-Card | ||||
| Config | How to Backup SmartPSS Configuration | ||||
| Import/Export | Import and Export a device list | ||||
| E-Map | How to use E-Map | ||||
| IVS | How to Access IVS Features in SmartPSS | ||||
| Smart Track | How to Setup Smart Track in SmartPSS | ||||
| PC-NVR | How to Setup PC-NVR | ||||
| PC-NVR | How to Setup PC-NVR On SmartPSS 2.0 | ||||