Difference between revisions of "Template:Product DSS"
(→Hardware) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===Software=== | ===Software=== | ||
{| class="table-autosort wikitable dataTable table-autofilter " | {| class="table-autosort wikitable dataTable table-autofilter " | ||
| − | ! | + | ! Models |
| − | + | ! Specifications | |
| − | ! | + | ! Manual |
| − | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:DSS_Express_Icon.png|70px|link=DSS_Express]] | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:DSS_Express_Icon.png|70px|link=DSS_Express]] | ||
| Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
{| class="table-autosort wikitable dataTable table-autofilter filterable" | {| class="table-autosort wikitable dataTable table-autofilter filterable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Models | + | ! Models |
| − | !Image | + | ! Image |
| − | !Specifications | + | ! Specifications |
| − | !Quick Start Guide | + | ! Quick Start Guide |
| − | !Manual | + | ! Manual |
| − | !Firmware | + | ! Firmware |
| − | ! | + | ! HDD Max Capacity |
| − | !Max HDD | + | ! Max HDD Supported |
| − | !EOL | + | ! EOL |
|- | |- | ||
|[[CMS/DHI-DSS7016DR-S2|DHI-DSS7016DR-S2]] | |[[CMS/DHI-DSS7016DR-S2|DHI-DSS7016DR-S2]] | ||
Revision as of 17:22, 8 July 2021
Software
| Models | Specifications | Manual | |
|---|---|---|---|
| DSS Express Easy-to-Use and Reliable Dahua VMS |
|||
| DSS Pro Comprehensive and Expandable Dahua VMS |
Hardware
| Models | Image | Specifications | Quick Start Guide | Manual | Firmware | HDD Max Capacity | Max HDD Supported | EOL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DHI-DSS7016DR-S2 | Build Date: 12-11-2020
|
8TB | 16 | No | ||||
| DHI-DSS4004-S2 | Build Date: 12-17-2020
|
8TB | 4 | No |