Difference between revisions of "Template:RemoteAccess"
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!SmartPSS 1.16 | !SmartPSS 1.16 | ||
!SmartPSS 2.0 | !SmartPSS 2.0 | ||
| + | !DSS V7 | ||
| + | !DSS V8 | ||
!Mobile App | !Mobile App | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
|[[SmartPSS/Add_Device_via_IP|Remote Access via IP]] | |[[SmartPSS/Add_Device_via_IP|Remote Access via IP]] | ||
|[[SmartPSS/Add_Device_via_IP|Remote Access via IP]] | |[[SmartPSS/Add_Device_via_IP|Remote Access via IP]] | ||
| + | |[[/DSS_Windows/Express/Add_Device|Remote Access via IP]] | ||
| + | |[[DSS/V8/DSS_Pro/Instruction/Add_Device|Remote Access via IP]] | ||
|[[DMSS/Add_Dahua_Device_via_IP|IP/Domain Mobile Access]] | |[[DMSS/Add_Dahua_Device_via_IP|IP/Domain Mobile Access]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 20: | Line 24: | ||
|[[SmartPSS/Add_Device_P2P|Remote Access via P2P]] | |[[SmartPSS/Add_Device_P2P|Remote Access via P2P]] | ||
|[[SmartPSS/Add_Device_P2P|Remote Access via P2P]] | |[[SmartPSS/Add_Device_P2P|Remote Access via P2P]] | ||
| + | |[[DSS_Windows/Express/Add_Dahua_Recorder_to_DSS_Express_via_P2P|Remote Access via P2P]] | ||
| + | |[[DSS/V8/DSS_Pro/Instruction/Add_Device|Remote Access via IP]] | ||
|[[DMSS/Add_Dahua_Device_via_P2P|P2P Mobile Access]] | |[[DMSS/Add_Dahua_Device_via_P2P|P2P Mobile Access]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 16 June 2023
Remote Access
| Interface | WebUI | SmartPSS 1.16 | SmartPSS 2.0 | DSS V7 | DSS V8 | Mobile App | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Forward | Configure Port Forwarding | Remote Access via IP | Remote Access via IP | Remote Access via IP | Remote Access via IP | IP/Domain Mobile Access | |
| P2P | N/A | Remote Access via P2P | Remote Access via P2P | Remote Access via P2P | Remote Access via IP | P2P Mobile Access | |
| Advanced | |||||||
| Internet Explorer | How to Configure Internet Explorer | ||||||
| Internet Explorer | How to Delete Webrec Files | ||||||
| 2-Way Talk | 2-Way Talk Setup | ||||||
| Email Notifications Setup | |||||||
| Setup Email Notifications w/Gmail | |||||||
| Setup Email Notifications w/Yahoo | |||||||
| RTSP | RTSP via VLC | ||||||
| RTSP | Embed Video Feed On Website | ||||||
| RTSP | Link to RTSP Settings | ||||||
| DDNS | DDNS Setup | ||||||
| DDNS | Dahua DDNS Setup | ||||||
| DDNS | NoIP DDNS Setup | ||||||
| DDNS | Quick DDNS Setup | ||||||
| FTP | Setup Small FTP via FTPD | ||||||
| FTP | Setup FTP Snapshot | ||||||
| FTP | FTP Setup Core FTP Server | ||||||