Difference between revisions of "USA/IPCamera/Multi/DH IPC HDBW4231FN E2 M"
(→Product Images) |
(→Product Images) |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|[[File:xxx.jpg|Box Contents|200px]] | |[[File:xxx.jpg|Box Contents|200px]] | ||
|[[File:xxx.jpg|Wire Harness|200px]] | |[[File:xxx.jpg|Wire Harness|200px]] | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:HDBW4231FN M12 Reset.jpg|Reset Button|200px]] |
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:HDBW4231FN M12 SDCard.JPG|SD-Card Slot|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center;"|Product Box | ! style="text-align:center;"|Product Box | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
! style="text-align:center;"|SD-Card Slot | ! style="text-align:center;"|SD-Card Slot | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
===Specifications=== | ===Specifications=== | ||
Revision as of 22:34, 1 October 2020
DH-IPC-HDBW4231FN-E2-M
| Specifications | Quick Start Guide | Manual | Firmware |
|---|---|---|---|
Build Date: 07-10-2021
|
Features
- Two (2) Independent 1/2.8-in. 2 MP Progressive Scan STARVIS™ CMOS Sensors
- Dual-stream Encoding per each Channel
- H.265 and H.264 Dual Codecs
- 2 MP at 30 fps Maximum Resolution per Sensor
- Two (2) 2.8 mm Fixed Lenses
- Basic Starlight Technology Low Light Sensitivity
- True Wide Dynamic Range (Channel 1) and True Day/Night (ICR)
- Built-in Microphone
- Intelligent Video System
- Maximum IR LED Distance 20 m (66 ft)
ArcticPro Series Camera - Operational down to –40° C (–40° F)
- IP67 Ingress Protection and IK10 Vandal Resistance
- PoE Support
- Five-year Warranty (for products sold through an authorized Dahua Dealer)
Compression
Intelligent Features
Interfaces
| WebUI Old | SmartPSS | DSS Express S |
|---|
Reset Button and SD
Product Images
| Product Box | Box Contents | Wire Harness | Reset Button | SD-Card Slot |
|---|
Specifications